Puppy Companions, 2024
Tamar Nazaryan  

Painting : oil · 40 x 60 x 2 cm 15.7 x 23.6 x 0.8 inch · Ready to hang

€432 €367 367 €
Shipping & delivery

Shipped from: Armenia

Delivery to: France , € 45

Estimated delivery: One to two weeks

Free returns within 14 days, full refund

Authenticity guaranteed

Sold with certificate of Authenticity from the gallery

Invoice from the gallery Learn more

Secure payment • Card, Amex, PayPal...
We accept several payment methods:
Paypal American Express Visa Mastercard Apple Pay Google Pay

  • Credit cards (Visa, MasterCard)
  • American Express
  • PayPal
  • Bank transfer
  • Gift card
  • Apple Pay / Google Pay

All payments are secured with 3D Secure validation to protect your confidential information.

Verified Reviews : 9.6/10
Discover similar artworks
About the artwork

Type

Painting : Unique artwork

Condition

Artwork sold in perfect condition, not framed, ready to hang

Authenticity

Sold with certificate of Authenticity from the gallery

Invoice from the gallery

Signature

Hand-signed by artist

Technique & Support

Dimensions ( cminch )

40 x 60 x 2 cm 15.7 x 23.6 x 0.8 inch Height x Width x Depth

Sold by

Credentials

Vetted seller since 2023 • Top Seller

Description

Ready to hang.

Original oil painting, 100% hand painted on canvas.

Comes with signed certificate of authenticity.

This heartwarming oil painting titled "Puppy Companions" is a stunning portrayal of canine affection on canvas. Two golden puppies are captured in a moment of tender connection; one gazes thoughtfully into the distance while the other, with a joyful expression, leans in as if to share a playful secret. The soft, textured brushstrokes give life to their fluffy coats against the soothing blue backdrop, invoking a sense of peace and companionship. This piece is a testament to the innocent love and comforting presence that dogs bring into our lives.

Tamar Nazaryan, Puppy Companions
Armenia  • 1966

Presentation

Tamar Nazaryan was born in 1966 in the town of Vedi, Ararat region.

In 1980 she graduated from art school in the town of Vedi, in 1985, the Art School named after him. Terlemezyana, in 1992 - the Architectural Institute. K. Marx. In her work, the artist continued the traditions of the famous Italian artist of the 16th century, Giuseppe Archimboldo, the founder of the school of Mannerism and the forerunner of surrealism. Wife of the armenian famous painter Artush Voskanyan.

Reviews from our customers

All our reviews are extracted from Verified Reviews

You may also like

Painting, Chien - Charlotte, Véro Blaise

Véro Blaise

Painting . 80 x 80 x 2.5 cm Painting . 31.5 x 31.5 x 1 inch

€1,300

Painting, Regal Leopard, Tamar Nazaryan

Tamar Nazaryan

Painting . 70 x 90 x 2 cm Painting . 27.6 x 35.4 x 0.8 inch

€1,079

Painting, The faithful companion, Asya Simon

Asya Simon

Painting . 50 x 50 x 1 cm Painting . 19.7 x 19.7 x 0.4 inch

€1,978

Painting, Guardian of the Shadows, Tamar Nazaryan

Tamar Nazaryan

Painting . 80 x 60 x 2 cm Painting . 31.5 x 23.6 x 0.8 inch

€1,079 €917

Painting, Still life, Tamar Nazaryan

Tamar Nazaryan

Painting . 50 x 70 x 2 cm Painting . 19.7 x 27.6 x 0.8 inch

€1,259 €1,070

Painting, Wild Elegance, Tamar Nazaryan

Tamar Nazaryan

Painting . 80 x 60 x 2 cm Painting . 31.5 x 23.6 x 0.8 inch

€809

Painting, Still life, Tamar Nazaryan

Tamar Nazaryan

Painting . 40 x 60 x 2 cm Painting . 15.7 x 23.6 x 0.8 inch

€539

Recommended by Artsper
Painting, Guest, Yevgeniya Kramska

Yevgeniya Kramska

Painting . 100 x 80 x 1.5 cm Painting . 39.4 x 31.5 x 0.6 inch

€1,439

Painting, Still life with quince, Tamar Nazaryan

Tamar Nazaryan

Painting . 20 x 30 x 2 cm Painting . 7.9 x 11.8 x 0.8 inch

€126

Painting, Shadow's Roar, Tamar Nazaryan

Tamar Nazaryan

Painting . 50 x 40 x 2 cm Painting . 19.7 x 15.7 x 0.8 inch

€270

Painting, Fluffy Spitz Christmas tree, Julia Kirillova (Crystal)

Julia Kirillova (Crystal)

Painting . 75 x 50 x 0.1 cm Painting . 29.5 x 19.7 x 0 inch

€1,079

Painting, My New Favorite Toy, Shahen Aleksandryan

Shahen Aleksandryan

Painting . 40 x 30 x 2 cm Painting . 15.7 x 11.8 x 0.8 inch

€315

Painting, Golden Grace, Tamar Nazaryan

Tamar Nazaryan

Painting . 80 x 60 x 2 cm Painting . 31.5 x 23.6 x 0.8 inch

€539

Painting, Révélation, Genny B

Genny B

Painting . 80 x 80 x 2 cm Painting . 31.5 x 31.5 x 0.8 inch

€500

Painting, Compagnon - Série Animaux, Franck Perrot

Franck Perrot

Painting . 27 x 27 x 0.1 cm Painting . 10.6 x 10.6 x 0 inch

€400

Painting, Arbre racines gris, Gris De Garance

Gris De Garance

Painting . 25 x 20 x 1 cm Painting . 9.8 x 7.9 x 0.4 inch

€130

Painting, Still life with Armenian Brandy, Tamar Nazaryan

Tamar Nazaryan

Painting . 40 x 60 x 2 cm Painting . 15.7 x 23.6 x 0.8 inch

€539

Painting, Saison II, Michel Marant

Michel Marant

Painting . 33 x 31 x 1 cm Painting . 13 x 12.2 x 0.4 inch

€450

Painting, Constante Ebène, Bobby.J

Bobby.J

Painting . 40 x 40 x 3 cm Painting . 15.7 x 15.7 x 1.2 inch

€300

Painting, Little Curious, Karine Harutyunyan

Karine Harutyunyan

Painting . 30 x 24 x 2 cm Painting . 11.8 x 9.4 x 0.8 inch

€198

Painting, Les deux frères !, Noël Granger

Noël Granger

Painting . 29 x 40 x 0.1 cm Painting . 11.4 x 15.7 x 0 inch

€180

Painting, Small Tulips (1), Bozena Lesiak

Bozena Lesiak

Painting . 12.5 x 12.5 x 0.1 cm Painting . 4.9 x 4.9 x 0 inch

€235

Painting, A Kiss of Friendship, Karine Harutyunyan

Karine Harutyunyan

Painting . 30 x 24 x 2 cm Painting . 11.8 x 9.4 x 0.8 inch

€198

Photography, Cat, Dmytro Bilous

Cat

Dmytro Bilous

Photography . 40 x 50 x 0.1 cm Photography . 15.7 x 19.7 x 0 inch

€1,000

Painting, Brian, Karenina Fabrizzi

Karenina Fabrizzi

Painting . 40 x 30 x 2 cm Painting . 15.7 x 11.8 x 0.8 inch

€338

Recommended by Artsper
Painting, Still life, Tamar Nazaryan

Tamar Nazaryan

Painting . 40 x 60 x 2 cm Painting . 15.7 x 23.6 x 0.8 inch

€539

Painting, Corazones rotos, Seila Otxandiano

Seila Otxandiano

Painting . 20 x 20 x 10 cm Painting . 7.9 x 7.9 x 3.9 inch

€350

Painting, Tenderness, Aurelie Cholley

Aurelie Cholley

Painting . 90 x 90 x 2 cm Painting . 35.4 x 35.4 x 0.8 inch

€1,070

Need help?
Protect your purchase with Artsper: Buy with confidence

At Artsper, our mission is to allow you to collect works of art with complete peace of mind. Discover the protections we offer at every stage of your shopping experience.

Buy works from top galleries

We work in close collaboration with carefully selected art galleries. Each seller on Artsper is carefully examined and approved by our team, thus ensuring compliance with our code of ethics. You therefore have the assurance of purchasing authentic, high-quality works.

Total transparency: you know what you are buying

Before being posted online, all artwork on Artsper is reviewed and validated by our moderation team. You can browse with complete peace of mind, knowing that each piece meets our criteria of excellence.

Personalized support: our experts at your service

Our team of contemporary art experts is available by phone or email to answer all your questions. Whether you want advice on a work or a tailor-made selection to enrich your collection, we are here to support you.

Resell your works with ease

If you have purchased a work on Artsper and wish to resell it, we offer you a dedicated platform to relist it. To find out more, click here.


Make offers with Artsper: negotiate like in a gallery

You have the possibility to propose a price for certain works, just like in a gallery. This feature allows you to initiate discussions and potentially acquire your coins at advantageous prices.

Get help with your negotiations

Our team will negotiate for you and inform you as soon as the best offer is obtained. Do not hesitate to call on our expertise to ensure a transaction at the best price.


Order securely

Artsper satisfaction assurance

We want you to be completely satisfied with your purchase. If the work you receive is not to your liking, you have 14 days to return it free of charge, and you will be refunded in full, whatever the reason.

Secure payment with Artsper partners

All credit card payments are processed by Paybox, the world leader in payment solutions. Thanks to their strict security standards, you can transact with confidence.

Problem Support

In the rare event that an artwork arrives damaged or not as described, we are here to help. Whether for a return, refund, restoration or exchange, our team will support you throughout the process and will ensure that we find the solution best suited to your situation.

Conditions to benefit from Artsper protections:

  • Use one of the payment methods available on Artsper for your order.

  • Report any problems within one week of receiving the work.

  • Provide required photographic evidence (including original artwork and packaging).

Artsper guarantees cover the following cases:

  • The received work lacks a described characteristic (for example, a signature or frame).

  • The artwork has significant differences from its description (e.g. color variation).

  • The work is damaged upon receipt.

  • The work is lost or damaged by the carrier.

  • Delivery is significantly delayed.

With Artsper, you collect with complete peace of mind.

How do I showcase my work?

Have you purchased a painting, sculpture or work on paper?
Find our expert advice for the conservation and promotion of your works in the articles below:

Where can I be delivered?

Artsper delivers internationally. The list of countries is available in the first step of your cart.

If your country is not listed contact us at [email protected] and we will see what we can do.

Note that Customs fees may apply for works shipped internationally. This is indicated in the first step of the shopping cart.

You can choose a delivery address different from the billing address. Make sure that a trusted person is present to receive the work if you cannot be there.

Why choose Artsper for your art purchases

Artsper offers you access to more than 200,000 works of contemporary art from 2,000 partner galleries. Our team of experts carefully selects galleries to guarantee the quality and originality of the works.

You benefit from:

  • Works at gallery price

  • Return within 14 days, regardless of your location

  • Easy resale of the work purchased on Artsper

  • Personalized research tools (selection and tailor-made universe)

Our customer service is available for any assistance.